ltds.uk / companies / 12914455
PODIUM POSITION LTD
Unit 10 Aylsham Business Park Richard Oakes Road, Aylsham, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR11 6FD
ActiveltdINC 2020SIC 82200
Company Information
Registered AddressUnit 10 Aylsham Business Park Richard Oakes Road, Aylsham, Norwich, Norfolk, England, NR11 6FD
Incorporated30 September 2020
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 82200 — Activities of call centres
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 May 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 August 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due26 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed12 April 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs PODIUM POSITION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls PODIUM POSITION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check PODIUM POSITION LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against PODIUM POSITION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for PODIUM POSITION LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- DR NEWEY & ASSOCIATES LTD Active
- JAXLA PEOPLE LTD Active
- THE NORFOLK LANDSCAPING & DESIGN COMPANY LTD Active
- TILI'S FOOD LTD Active
- HEYDON VILLAGE TEA ROOM LIMITED Active
- CZARNOWSKI LIMITED Active
- PRICE CABINET MAKERS LTD Active
- ARTHUR WHEELER & CO. LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- VIRTUAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED Active
- DNA SALES & MARKETING LTD Active
- SINGULAR TELEPHONY LIMITED Active
- HARTE HANKS UK LIMITED Active
- RUBIX RESPONSE LIMITED Active
- VERTAA LIMITED Active
- ZARCO SERVICES LTD Active
- VOZRA LTD Active
Watch PODIUM POSITION LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch